Privacy Policy

We value your privacy and want to be clear about how we collect and use your personal data.

This privacy policy is intended to help you understand how and why we collect, store, use and share your personal data. We collect most of your personal data directly from you – in person, by email, telephone, text, via social media and/or our website.

 You do not have to give us your personal data. However if you choose not to, it may delay or prevent us from providing you with the services or information you require.

 We will only process your personal data if we have a proper reason for doing so and when the law allows. Legitimate interest may be used as a basis for processing your information when we have a business or commercial reason, as long as this is not overridden by your own rights and interests.

Where we require your consent to process your personal information, we will seek your permission clearly and separately.

We may use your personal information to send you updates (by email, telephone, SMS, post or via social media) about our services and offers that may be of interest to you.We may have a legitimate interest to do this if you have already enquired about or used our services.

You have the right to opt out of receiving communications at any time.

We store your personal data on our secure servers and take appropriate technical and organisational precautions to prevent it’s loss, misuse or alteration.

While we implement safeguards to protect your personal data, no security system is impenetrable and due to the inherent nature of the Internet, we cannot guarantee that data, during transmission through the Internet or while stored on our systems or otherwise in our care, is absolutely safe from intrusion by others.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and the Information Commissioner’s Office of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

We will only hold your personal information for as long as is necessary for the relevant purpose for which it was collected.

Our website may contain links to other websites run by other organisations. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of those organisations or the content of their websites. We encourage you to read their privacy policies before providing them with any personal information.